大酸杏儿
人教版八年级下册英语期末试题 卷I 选择题部分 听力部分(第一节) Ⅰ.听 句子 ,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 1. A. thirty B. thirsty C. thirteen 2. A. October 31st, 1996 B. October 1st, 1996 C. October 31st, 1969 3. A. walked to school B. took a bus C. rode a bike 4. A. All the students went to the museum. B. None of the students went to the museum. C. Only Jim didn’t go to the museum. 5. A. My brother is a driver now. B. My brother is a soldier now. C. My brother was a soldier in the past. Ⅱ. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 6. A. It’s nothing. B. I agree. C. Bad luck! I’m sorry to hear that. 7. A. OK, I won’t. B. OK, I will. C. I’m scared. 8. A. That’s true. B. Let’s go. C. Oh, have fun! 9. A. Don’t say that. B. Thank you. C. Really? 10. A. Good luck. B. Best wishes to you. C. Congratulations! Ⅲ. 听对话和问题,选择适当答案。(共5小题, 每小题1分,计5分) 11. A. Listening to music. B. Reading. C. Doing her homework. 12. A . $70. B. $ 50. C. $ 35. 13. A. Winter. B. Summer. C. Autumn. 14. A B C 15. A B C IV. 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。 (共5小题,每小题1分,计5分) 16. Who is making breakfast? A. Jim. B. Jim’s mother. C. Jim’s father. 17. What is Jim going to do today? A. Cook breakfast. B. Clean up th e park. C. Stay with his mother. ************************************************************************** 18. What in the world needs water? A. Only animals and plants. B. All living things. C. Only people. 19. Where does water come from? A. It comes from the rivers. B. It comes from the lakes. C. It comes from the clouds. 20. Can water change itself? A. Yes, it can. B. No, it can’t. C. I don’t know. 笔试部分 V.单项选择 (共15小题,每小题1分,计15分) 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21. ---Tony, can you play_________ piano? ---No, But I can play______ chess. A. the, the B. \;the C. the, \ D. \;\ 22. This singer sang many songs, ________ some of Liu Huan’s. A. besides B. including C. without D. beside 23. It’s so noisy here that I can’t hear_______. Could you please say it again? A. what you say B. what do you say C. what you said D. what did you say 24. Eating ____ vegetables and _____ meat is good for the old. A. less, less B. less, more C. more, more D. more, less 25. Everyone is sleeping because the noise was keeping everyone ______ last night. A. asleep B. excited C. alone D. awake 26. When we heard the good news, we all jumped ________ . A. here and there B. up and down C. now and then D. front and back 27. --- _____ did Li Ming jump in the long jump? --- About three meters. A. How long B. How far C. How much D. How often 28. We all love her songs, because she has a beautiful______. . A. voice B. laughter C. hometown D. fan 29. I first met him a week ago while I ______ along Bridge Street. A. walked B. have walked C. am walking D. was walking 30. The books in the library should ____ good care of. A. take B. are taking C. be taken D. taken 31. The beach in Hainan is a good place for us _____. A. relax B. relaxing C. to relax D. relaxes 32. The stone is ______ heavy ______ I can’t carry it. A. too…to B. so…that C. such…that D. not…until 33. Though he was badly hurt, he kept ______ other passengers. A. help B. helping C. to help D. helped 34. You don’t need to describe her. I ¬¬¬¬______ her several times. A. meet B. am meeting C. have met D. will meet 35. Jane saw a piece of paper on the playground. She _____ and put it into the dustbin. A. pick up it B. pick it up C. picked up it D. picked it up Ⅵ. 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) Matt’s hobby was collecting stamps(邮票). He had stamps from many 36 , like America, India and China. Matt’s favorite stamps 37 from France. He had almost every stamp for 1954 to 2007. He only needed 38 . That was a 1974 special edition (版本). It was very 39 to find. He looked for it everywhere. He asked his friends and relatives to help him. But 40 could find the stamp. It made Matt very sad. “Have patience(耐心), my boy!” his father said to him, “Don’t 41 , you’ll find it one day.” Besides collecting stamps, Matt likes writing. He has a pen friend in France. They 42 to each other every month. Last month when Matt got the letter, he was very 43 . On the envelope(信封), he looked carefully at the stamp. It was the 1974 special edition stamp. Matt was so happy! He told his sister, his mother and his father. “You see,” his father said, “you have found your 44 .It’s good to have two things in life. ” “ 45 are they?” Matt asked. “Friends and patience” he answered. 36. A. cities B. villages C. countries D. provinces 37. A. come B. came C. comes D. coming 38. A. one B. two C. three D. nothing 39. A. easy B. important C. dangerous D. difficult 40. A. somebody B. nobody C. anybody D. everybody 41. A. give up B. give out C. go off D. put off 42. A. talk B. listen C. write D. reply 43. A. nervous B. serious C. worried D. surpr ised 44. A. envelope B. letter C. stamp D. bag 45. A. What B. How C. Who D. When Ⅶ.阅读理解(共10小题,每小题2分,计20 分) A One dark night, two blind(盲的) men were going home from work. “I need to buy some socks,” said one of them suddenly. “Let’s stop at the shop on the street.” “OK,” said the other. “I think I’ll buy two or three pairs for myself, too.” They went to the shop. “What size do you wear, sir? And what colour would you like?” asked the girl in the shop. “Size Eleven. Give me one pair of black socks and two pairs of white, please,” answered one of them. “And you, sir?” the girl asked the other man. “The same for me. I wear Size Eleven, too. So, the same colour and the same number,” said the other man. A moment later they were in the dark street. Each man took the socks he had bought. But just then, a boy riding a bicycle bumped(撞) into them. The blind men dropped(掉) all the socks on the ground! All the six pairs of socks mixed up. The boy quickly said sorry and left. The two blind men picked up all the socks, but they could not tell black from white. How could they be sure that they each got one pair of black socks and two pairs of white socks? They tried to ask for he lp, but there was no one else in the street. What could they do? Soon one of them had an idea. Can you guess what it was? They separated(分开) each pair of socks and both took one sock from each pair. When they got home, each of them had two black socks and four white ones of the same size –just what they wanted. Weren’t they clever? 46. Two blind men bought some socks ____________. A. on their way home B. on their way to work C. on their way to the movie theatre D. on their way to sc hool 47. Each of the blind men wanted to buy _____________. A. eleven pairs of socks B. one pair of black socks and two pairs of white ones C. two pairs of black socks and two pairs of white ones D. four pairs of white socks and two pairs of black ones 48. After they came out of the shop,_______________. A. a dog ran up and bumped into them B. a boy on a bicycle bumped into them C. an old man riding a bicycle bumped into them D. a boy riding a horse bumped into them 49. After the blind men dropped all the socks on the ground,____________. A. the boy helped them to pick up their own socks B. each of the blind men picked up his own socks C. they pick ed up the mixed six pairs of socks D. they waited until the next day 50. The title of the passage should be___________. A. One Dark Night B. Two Clever Blind Men C. Black and White Socks D. A Boy and Two Good Friends B 51.Amanda has to get to school before 7:00 this morning. On her way to school, where can she buy her breakfast? A. At Papa Marko’s. B. At Apple Tree Bakery. C. At Good Taste Fast Food. D. At Winnie’s Sandwich Club. 52.Yesterday was Amanda’s eleventh birthday. Her parents took her to Winnie’s Sandwich Club for dinner. How much did they spend? A. $300. B. $360. C. $480. D. $540. 53.Amanda can go to any place for lunch on Sundays except _____. A. Papa Marko’s. B. Apple Tree Bakery. C. Good Taste Fast Food. D.Winnie’s Sandwich Club. 54.If Amanda buys some food for $150 at Apple T ree Bakery at 9.30 p.m., she will save . A. $ 80 B. $20 C. $30 D. $120 55.Which statement is wrong? A. They are all advertisements for fast food. B. Good Tast e Fast Food is the best in town. C. You can’t have a meal until noon at Papa Marko’s. D. There are too many people at Papa Marko’s, so you’ll have to wait a long time. 2013-2014学年度第二学期期末教学质量检测 八年级英语试卷 题号 I- VII VIII IX Ⅹ Ⅺ(A) Ⅺ(B) 总分 得分 卷I 选择题答案 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 卷II 非选择题部分 听力部分(第二节) 得分 评卷人 Ⅷ. 听短文, 填空。(共5小题, 每小题1分, 计5分) 得分 评卷人 Ⅸ. 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分) 阅读短文,并按要求完成61—65题。 Sydney is a young city. Its history goes back just over 200 years. But in Australia, it is the oldest city. It is also the country’s largest city. Sydney is the capital of New South Wales and the most populous(人口稠密的)city of Australia. The climate of Sydney is very good. It’s not too cold during winter and not too hot during summer. The sky is blue, the air is fresh, birds sing in the garden. People who live in Sydney seem to have an easy life style. They will tell you, “Don’t worry .” Many people think that Sydney is one of the most attractive cities in the world. It has many tall and modern buildings. Among them, Centrepoint Tower is the tallest. Standing on the 305- meter tower, you will have a great view of the city. Sydney is famous for its deep harbor(港口).The harbor has many bays(湾) and beautiful surf beaches. Among them, Bondi beach is the most popular. Sydney Harbor is not only beautiful, it also serves as a large port. Ships carry wool, wheat and meat from Sydney to other countries. People living in Sydney like to call themselves Sydneysiders. They are mostly friendly and easygoing. When they are not working, they love to have a good time at the beach. 61题为判断正误(T表示正确,F表示错误);62题为填空题;63、64题为简略回答问题;65题将画线句子翻译成汉语。 61.Sydney is the youngest and largest city in Australia. [ ] 62. Sydney is an attractive city with many__________________________ buildings. 63. How old is Sydney ? _______________________________________________________________ 64. What is Sydney famous for ? _______________________________________________________________ 65. _______________________________________________________________ 得分 评卷人 X. 根据句意从方框中选择恰当的词或词组,并用其适当形式完成句子。 (共5小题, 每小题1分,计5分) 66. I am used to sleeping on a _______________ bed. 67. ______________ he arrived in America, he called me. 68. The moon was ____________ bright when I woke up. 69. We need a guide to _____________ us to go to the art museum. 70. The park is____________ my house. I often go there for a walk. Ⅺ.基础写作 (包括A、B两部分,共计15分) 得分 评卷人 A).连词成句 (每小题1分,计5分) 将所给词汇连成完整、正确的句子,标点已给出。 71. has, abroad, he, twice, been . 72. the, covered, is with, snow, road ? 73. your, clean, own, up, room . 74. do, know, what, about, you, Asia ? 75. be, next, of, going, year, each, us, London, to . 得分 评卷人 B)书面表达(10分) 假如在英语课上,老师让同学们就自己喜欢的旅游方式展开讨论。请你根据下面的表格提示写一篇发言稿,谈谈你喜欢哪种旅游方式并说明理由。 团队旅游 1. 有导游,不会迷路; 2. 不必自己找宾馆; 3. 结识朋友,相互帮助。 个人旅游 1. 自由安排时间; 2. 选择自己喜欢的旅游景点; 3. 学会照顾自己。 注意事项: 1.词数不少于60; 2.文中不得出现真实的校名或姓名。 参考词汇: 团队旅游 travel with a group;个人旅游 travel alone; 安排 arrange; 景点 sights Hello, my classmates. Of the two ways of travel, I like ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ 人教版八年级下册英语期末试卷参考答案 Ⅷ.56.several 57. largest 58. lunch 59. take pictures 60. gate Ⅸ. 61..F 62. tall and modern 63. It’s over 200 years old. 64. It’s famous for its deep harbor. better than travelling with a group. That’s because I can arrange our time freely and choose to visit my favorite sights. Then I can spend enough time visiting the places I like. In this way, I can enjoy my vacation better. Anyway, we should get everything ready before we start. So travelling alone is also a chance for us to learn to look after ourselves. Possible version B: Hello, my classmates. Of the two ways of travel, I like travelling with a group better than travelling alone. That’s because if we have a guide leading the way, we won’t get lost. And there is no need for us to look for a hotel by ourselves. In this way, we can make lots of new friends and learn to help each other. Anyway, we should get everything ready before we start. So travelling with a group is a chance to cooperate with others. 评分原则:一、本题总分10分,由内容分和语言表达分两部分组成。打分时按两部分的实际档次确定分数。 二、评分标准: 档次 内容 语言表达与书写 一档9-10分 包含了所有要点,能围绕内容适当发挥,内容具体、丰富。 语言结构正确,用词准确、句子通顺、行文连贯、表达清楚,没有或基本没有(不超过1-2处)语言错误。书写清楚、美观、流畅 二档7-8分 包含了所有要点,并能有所发挥,欠丰富。 应用的语言结构和词汇能满足任务要求,句子较通顺、表达较清楚,有少量(3-4处)语言错误。书写基本清楚、美观、流畅 三档5-6分 漏掉一个要点;只是简单说明要点;内容不够丰富、具体,字数较少。 语言表达不够完整;句子不够通顺、行文不够连贯;有部分(5-7处)语言错误。 书写能够看清楚、不影响表达。 四档3- 4分 漏掉两个要点,明显偏离内容要点;内容过少。 语言不规范,句子无条理,行文不连贯,语言错误较多。书写比较乱,涂抹较严重。 五档0-2分 所写内容与要求几乎无关;内容杂乱,不知所云。 语言很不通顺,用词很不准确;错误过多,几乎难以读懂。书写很乱,很难辨认。

艺术边上观望
学习知识容易,转化成为能力很难;提出问题容易,得到圆满答复很难;点评别人容易,身临其境去做很难;指责同事容易,正确评价自己很难。下面给大家分享一些关于 八年级 英语下册期中测试卷,希望对大家有所帮助。 笔试部分 一、单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入句中空白处的最佳答案 21. —Have you read a bookcalled The Merchant of Venice? —Yes. _____ book is very interesting. A. An B.A C.The D. / 22. People usually touchsomething with their _____. A. eyes B. noses C. mouths D. fingers 23. Our Chinese teacher didn’t go to bed _____ he finished hiswork last night. A. until B.if C. since D. because 24. You ______ write thepoem down. Our teacher will give us a copy soon. A. mustn't B.shouldn't C. needn't D. can't 25. —So beautiful flowers! Ican't decide _____ for my mom. —For Mother's Day, you’d better take somecarnations(康乃馨). A. when to choose B.which to choose C. how to choose D.what to choose 26.The students of Grade Eight_____ reading 9 excitingmystery stories so far. A. finished B.have finished C. finish D.will finish 27. —You like to drinkcoffee, don’t you? —Yes. But I’m _____ drinking tea, too. A. able to B.similar to C. used to D. ready to 28. Tom and Jerry are very funny. I can’t help _____ when I watchthem. A. singing B.laughing C. sleeping D. talking 29. The movie _____ forabout 5 minutes, so let’s see the next one. A. has been on B. has started C.started D. began 30. —What age did you leavehome? — I left home at 18, Neil. I ________ yourcity for five years. A. have been in B.have been to C. have gone to D. have come to 31. The environment here becomes better and better. _____ birdsare coming back. A. Thousands of B.Thousand of C. Thousands D.Thousand 32. It’s dangerous for you to go out for a walk in the forest_____ at night. A. on business B.by the way C. on yourown D. on the top 33. —Remember to _____ the lightswhen you leave theroom. —OK!I will. A. turn on B.turn off C. turn up D. turn down 34. —“Food Safety” problemis becoming _____ these days. —I think so. Thegovernment must do something to deal with it. A. smaller and smaller B.nicer and nicer C. better and better D. worse and worse 35.—I’m goingto Disneyland in Shanghai during May Day holiday. —_____. There are many wonderful things to see and to dothere. A.That’s all right B. Have a good time C. Goodluck D. Ihope so 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 We are now living in the 21st century. Is yourclassroom also in the 21stcentury? Smith is a ___36___in GradeEight at a British middle school. He was surprised when he saw hismodern___37___ on his first day to school. In Smith’s classroom, therewere many new electronic(电子设备). Theywill ___38___ the electronics to take notes, watch videos, do projects andhomework and ___39___. The school uses newtechnology(技术) inclassrooms to help students see, hear, touch and sometimes experience theirtasks. Technology is very __40___in most of the classrooms. The teachers try touse technology to __41___ the world to students. Science teacher Mr Millerthinks it is ___42___for students to know the outside world. Mr Miller nowlooks on himself as a guide of learning ___43___ a teacher. He tries to teachstudents __44___ to find the answers but not just to tell them what the answersare. James, another student,loves technology, too. He was not really interested in the classes very muchbefore. Now with the help of technology at school, he begins to__45___theclassroom. Of course, he is getting on well with his studies. 36. A. teacher B.student C. chairperson D. guide 37. A. classroom B.playground C. library D. garden 38. A. play B. connect C.use D.help 39. A. so much B.so on C. so as D.so to 40. A.possible B. terrible C. difficult D.popular 41. A. open up B.look up C. put up D.call up 42. A. wrong B.slow C. quick D. bad 43. A. because of B.instead of C. thanks to D. as well 44. A. why B.what C. when D. how 45. A. stand B.hate C. enjoy D.dislike 三、阅读理解 A.阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。(共10小题,每小题2分,计20分) (A) Nowadays, the Internet has become an important part of ourlives. What do you often do on the Internet? Here are some useful websites foryou.46. Who does NG Kids have anedition especially for? A. Doctors. B.Children. C. Teachers. D. Workers. 47. What is Teens Healthabout? A. How to lookafter pets at home. B. How to choose a good film. C. How to solve(解决) problems in life. D. How to learnEnglish. 48. Where can we learneveryday English expressions? A.http://www.bbc.co.uk/learnenglish. B.http://teenshealth.org/teen. C. http://kids.nationalgeographic.com/kids. D. 49. What is a good way tohave fun on the weekend? A. Fighting against stress. B.Learning new words. C. Going to the cinema. D.Managing feelings. 50. Which of the followingis TRUE according to this passage? A. We can’t find Guinness world records onNG Kids. B. A film with a rating between 6 and 8 isworth seeing. C. We can watch English movies on BBCLearning English. D. Sometimes we feel upset when we meetchanges in life. (B) Everyone that lives inbig cities such as Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou etc, knows that there is a lotof traffic! Wherever you go, you can see the crowded streets with cars, buses,bikes and people. It seems that everyone is always in a hurry! In such asituation, accidents might happen. But if we all slowed down a little and paidmore attention to the traffic rules, accidents would be avoided(避免). However,sometimes the fact isn’t like that! How many times have youtried to cross the street even when the light has become red? It seems as if itwould be so easy to just quickly run across, or rush in between cars and buses.But this causes a dangerous problem. Crossing the street when the light is redwill only save you a few seconds; it is not worth(值得的) risking(使……冒险)your life. When I was growing up,my mother always told me the two sayings“Better safe than sorry” and “Better late than never”. That’s to say, it isalways better to be careful and arrive safely at the place you hope to go.Things would not be much worse if everyone would wait their turn to cross thestreet. 51.What can we often see in big cities? A. Lots of traffic. B. A little traffic. C. A few people. D.Lots of buses. 52.What should we do to avoid traffic accidents? A. Drive to work in a hurry. B. Cross the street in a hurry. C. Rush in between cars and buses. D. Slow down and pay attention to thetraffic rules. 53.What colour is right for people to cross the street? A. Blue. B.Red. C. Green. D. Yellow. 54.What does the underlined word “sayings” mean in Chinese? A.说话 B.格言 C.词组 D.谈论 55.What’s the best title of the passage? A. Traffic Accidents B.Traffic Safety C. Traffic in a Hurry D.Traffic Rules 四.任务型阅读。(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成表格中所缺信息,每空一词。 A good book can openyour eyes and clear your minds. If you want to get into a good reading habit,there are a number of ways to develop it. Plan your time You should give yourselfat least thirty minutes in all for reading every day. When time is set, nothingcan change it. For example, make it a habit to read during breakfast or lunchtime. Always carry a book Wherever you go,take a book with you. When you leave the house, make sure that you always carrya good book. Remember that a book always stays with you. Find a quiet place Find a place in your home where you can sit in acomfortable chair. When you read a book, no one will trouble you. There shouldbe no televisions, computers, music or even noisy family members around you. Have a library card Have a library card, and you can read as many good books aspossible in the library. Make it a weekly trip to the library. You can save alot of money. Share it One of the best ways to develop a good reading habit is to putyour ideas after reading on the circles of your friends on your Wechat. Askyour friends and family to go there to share your ideas and offer yousuggestions. 五、阅读与回答问题(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答文后问题。 For Wilson, the twomost important things to take with him when he travels abroad are his passportand his mobile phones. He books his plane tickets and hotel rooms through theInternet, and he enters all the information into his mobile phone. “I don’teven need to print my tickets out any more,” says Wilson. “I can do everythingonline.” How people travel andgo on holiday has changed a lot over the past years. Airlines, hotels, travelagencies all have their own websites. People can plan and book their holidaysin just a few clicks. Today everything is easier, faster and smarter. In fact, many peopledo not use guidebook any more. Instead, they go to travel websites for the mapsand information. These websites also let travellers write about and show photosof the sights, hotels, shops and restaurants they went to. This means otherpeople can read about their experiences and decide whether they want to visitthese places too. The Internet has made it easier for everyone to share theirexperiences and thoughts with each other. 回答下面5个问题, 每题答案不超过7个词。 66. How does Mr Wilson book his plane tickets andhotel rooms? ___________________________________________________ 67. Where does Mr Wilson put all the travelinformation? ___________________________________________________ 68. Why do people say that everything is easier,faster and smarter? ___________________________________________________ 69. Where do people go to look for the travel maps andinformation? ___________________________________________________ 70. What do you think of the change? ___________________________________________________ 六、词汇(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) A.根据句意和汉语提示写出单词,完成 句子 。 71. Believing in yourselfis the first step on the road to ______ .(成功) 72. Mr. Black has made______speeches on how to fight against pollution. (几个) 73. In my hometown, therewas a big old tree ______ our school. (在……对面) 74. If you want to _____yourdream, you must study hard from now on.(实现) 75. English, Chinese and______ are important working languages of the UN.(法语) B. 根据句意用所给单词的适当形式填空。 76. It’s _____to be in two different places at thesame time. (possible) 77. It's exciting tosee the huge glass ball falling through the ______! (dark) 78. The UK is an old______country, where there are many palaces and castles. (Europe) 79. Lao She was a great______and he's especially famous for his play, Teahouse.(write) 80. The largest of thepyramids is more than ______ as tall as the Sydney Opera House. (two) 七、书面表达(共2题,计25分) A. 用所给单词和词组连成句子,注意大小写。每小题2分,计10分 81.it was / my little finger/ the same size / as _____________________________________________________. 82.I / couldn’t stop/ ran after him / taking photos / and _____________________________________________________. 83.it’s good / the amazing changes / in the town/ to see/anyway/ _____________________________________________________. 84. it / me / takes/ to do homework/ two hours / everyday _____________________________________________________. 85. you/ / dreamed of /have/ travelling around theworld/ in a day/ ever _____________________________________________________? B. 作文 。(计15分) 近几年,微信(Wechat)变得时尚而受欢迎,给我们的生活带来了很大的影响。请根据以下要点,写一篇以微信(Wechat)为题的英语短文,阐述你对微信的看法。 答案: 一、单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分) 21.C 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. D 26.B 27.C 28.B 29.A30.A 31.A 32.C 33.B 34.D 35.B 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 36.B 37. A 38. C 39. B 40. D 41.A 42. C 43. B 44. D 45.C 三、阅读理解(共10小题,每小题2分,计20分) 46. B 47.C 48. A 49. C 50.D 51. A 52.D 53.C54.B 55.B 四、任务型阅读(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分) 56. ways 57.make 58.spend 59. habit 60.carry 61. without 62. cheap 63. week 64.ideas 65.get 五、阅读与回答问题(共5小题,每小题1分,计10分) 66. Through the Internet. 67. His mobile phone. 68. Because we only need a few clicks. 69. Travel websites. 70. Useful/ Interesting/ Wonderful/Easy... 六、词汇(每空1分,计10分) 71. success 72. several 73.opposite 74. realize 75.French 76. impossible 77.darkness 78. European 79.writer 80.twice 七、书面表达(共2题,计25分) A.用所给单词和词组连成句子,注意大小写。每小题2分,计10分。 81. It was the same size as my little finger. 82. I ran after him and couldn’t stop taking photos. 83. Anyway, it’s good to see the amazing changes inthe town. 84. It takes me two hours to do homework every day. 85. Have you ever dreamt of travelling qround theworld in a day? B. 书面表达(15分) In recent years, WeChatis becoming fashionable and popular. It has made a difference to our dailylife. We used to get in touch(communicate) with each other by letters and emails, but now more and morepeople are using WeChat. We can send voice and text messages through WeChat aswell as pictures and videos easily. By using it, making friends is becomingeasier. And we can share our life experiences faster. However, there are alsosome problems. Using WeChat too often is not good for students’ study. And itis not safe for students to make friends by WeChat. I think WeChat is helpful to us, but we shouldalways be careful.八年级英语下册期中测试卷相关 文章 : ★ 八年级下英语期中试卷(2) ★ 八年级下英语期中试卷(6) ★ 八年级下册英语试卷 ★ 八年级上册人教版英语期中测试题及答案 ★ 八年级英语测试题 ★ 初二下册英语Unit5期末检测试题 ★ 初二英语第一学期期中考试试卷 ★ 八年级下册英语试卷(2) ★ 八年级下册英语10单元测试题 ★ 八年级英语测试题(2)
八年级英语下册期中考试题 Ⅰ、听力理解(本大题分为A、B、C、D四部分,共25小题,每小题1分,共25分) A. 听 句子 (共5小
miumiu2002 评论(1) 2026-02-20 人教版八年级下册英语期末试题 卷I 选择题部分 听力部分(第一节) Ⅰ.听 句子 ,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,
喜欢运动的男孩 评论(2) 2026-02-19 作为学生的你,在即将到来的英语考试之前,我们应该要去做好怎么样的复习工作呢?让我们来做一份试卷怎么样?接下来是我带来的人教版初二下册英语第五单元测试试题,希望对
nancyding0696 评论(2) 2026-02-19 这种问题其实就是多做习题,不会的搞懂之后一定要记住这道题涉及到的知识点,包括单词、语法等等。要不下次还是不会。其实初中的英语翻来覆去就是那点东西。单词经常看看,
fanfanwing 评论(3) 2026-02-20 静心温习,一切运筹帷幄之中。八年级英语第二次月考试卷不都做好了吗?以下是我为你整理的人教版八年级英语上册第二次月考试卷,希望对大家有帮助! 人教版八
dragontattoo 评论(2) 2026-02-19