• 回答数

    3

  • 浏览数

    241

柏林熊77
首页 > 英语培训 > 职称英语答案查询

3个回答 默认排序
  • 默认排序
  • 按时间排序

伊泽瑞言

已采纳

职称英语《理工B》真题及答案(完整版)

职称英语已经在3月26日开考,为了能让大家在考后及时看到试题及答案,下面是我为大家搜索整理了关于职称英语《理工B》真题及答案(完整版),欢迎各位考生进行参考。

1.【题干】The revelation of his past led to his resignation.

A.imagination

B.disclosure

C.confirmation

D.recall

【答案】B

2.【题干】Jensen is dangerous man, and can be very brutal.

A.careless

B.cruel

C.strong

D.hard

【答案】B

3.【题干】Youll have to sprint if you want to catch the train.

A.jump

B.escape

C.run

D.prepare

【答案】C

4.【题干】We are worried about this fluid situation full with uncertainty.

A.changeble

B.stable

C.suitable

D.adaptable

【答案】A

5.【题干】The new garment fits her perfectly.

A.haircut

B.purse

C.clothes

D.necklace

【答案】C

6.【题干】The phobia may have its root in a childhood trauma.

A.fear

B.joy

C.hurt

D.memory

【答案】C

7.【题干】They have built canals to irrigate the desert.

A.decorate

B.water

C.change

D.visit

【答案】B

8.【题干】Her overall language proficiency remains that of a toddler.

A.disabled

B.pupil

C.teenager

D.baby

【答案】D

9.【题干】The coastal area has very mild winter, but the central plains remain extremely cold.

A.warm

B.severe

C.hard

D.dry

【答案】A

10.【题干】The details of the costume were totally authentic.

A.real

B.outstanding

C.creative

D.false

【答案】A

11.【题干】We are aware of the potential problems.

A.global

B.possible

C.ongoing

D.central

【答案】B

12.【题干】The idea was quite brilliant.

A.positive

B.clever

C.key

D.original

【答案】B

13.【题干】Stock market price tumbled after rumor of a rise in interest rate.

A.regulated

B.increased

C.maintained

D.fell

【答案】D

14.【题干】The course gives you basic instruction in car maintenance.

A.coaching

B.idea

C.term

D.aspect

【答案】A

15.【题干】All houses within 100 meters of the seas are at risk of flooding.

A.in danger

B.out of control

C.between equals

D.in particular

【答案】A

职称英语答案查询

211 评论(10)

十四不是四

综合A13标准版第一部分词汇选项:1. weary – tired2. induce – attract 3. crisp – fresh 4. exotic – unusual 5. alleviate – ease6. update – modernize7. utterly – completely8. profile – description9. discriminate – distinguish10. asylum – protection11. layout – arrangement12. peep – look 13. ran into – hit14. hollow – empty15. evoked – refreshed 第二部分 阅读判断 In sports, Red is the winning color16. Both Hill and Barton wanted to find out if color affects the outcomes of sports matches.答案为A(right).相关句:They (Hill and Barton) …reached the conclusion by studying the outcomes of boxing… The outcomes 回应上文中提到的“the team dressed in red is more likely to win” 17. Hill and Barton are both interested in primates(灵长目).答案为A(right).相关句:Hill and Barton got the idea for the study from a mutual in`terest in primates. 18. Male mandrills use yellow coloration to attract a mate.答案为B(wrong). 相关句:Red coloration gives males an advantage when it comes to mating. 19. Red is not an advantage for Zebra finches(斑胸草雀).答案为B(wrong). 相关句:Scientists put red plastic rings on the legs of male Zebra females, which increased the bird’s success in finding a mate. 20. The red plastic rings were left on the finches permanently.答案为C(not mentioned). 21. Hill and Barton believe athletes in red are more likely to win.答案为A(right). 相关句:Across a range of sports, we find that wearing red is consistently associated with a higher probability of winning. 22. Many athletes oppose the new regulations on sport uniforms. 答案为C(not mentioned)相关句:the discovery of red’s advantage might lead to new regulations on sports uniforms. 第三部分 How technology pushes down price 23.E technology helps reduce food prices24. C bigger supermarkets offer lower prices25. B. Huge retailers force producers to cut costs26.F. food comes cheaper in larger portions 27. Big supermarkets can offer food at lower prices because they can buy ___.答案为E: in bulk = in large quantities 28. Some forced producers have reduced ___答案为C。minor brands 29.Besides cutting its cost, Unilever also abandoned its ____答案为B. workforce 30.Buyers like big portions because they think they have got ___.答案为A。 a good bargain = a better deal 第四部分 阅读理解 Passage one Going her own way 31. Maria wanted to attend a ____.答案为C. technical high school. 32. In those days, most Italian girls ___.答案为B. didn’t go to high school. 33. Maria’s father probably ___.答案为B. had a traditional view about women. 34. High school teachers in Italy in those days were very ___.答案为D. strict 35. We can infer from this passage that __答案为D. Maria was a girl of strong will Passage two DNA testing36. What’s is the main idea of this passage?答案为C: DNA testing has played a key role in criminal investigation.相关句(文章最后两句): But for those whose innocence has been proven and who are now free man, DNA testing has meant nothing less than a return to life. And with the careful use of DNA testing, no innocent person should ever be convicted again. 37.DNA testing was first used in a criminal case by ___.答案为C. police in great Britain相关句:the very first use of DNA testing in a criminal case was in 1985 in great Britain. …because police had found samples of the killer’s DNA … 38. The Innocence Project uses DNA testing to ___.答案为A. set free innocent prisoners相关句:in 1992, two law professors, decided to use DNA evidence to help set free such mistakenly convicted prisoner. They created a organization called the innocence project. 39. Some students in Northwestern University ____.答案为C. proved some prisoners were not guilty.相关句:The students (at Northwestern University) proved that in fact the prisoners were not guilty of the crime they had been accused of. 40. What is the author’s attitude towards DNA testing?C. positive Passage three Gross(adj. 总的) national happiness 1. Who was Wangchuck?答案为B. king相关句(第一段):…a new ruler called king Wangchuck… 2. Apart from modernization modernizing Bhuta, what else did Wangchuck want to do for Bhuta? 答案为A. keep its traditions and customs.相关句:Wangchuck decided to help Bhuta to become modern, but without losing its traditions. 3. A country shows its progress with GNP by ___.答案为C. selling more products相关句:The GNP measures products and money. When the number of products sold increases people say the country is making progress. 4. According to GNH, people are happier if they ___.答案为D. have a good stable government 5. Today many countries are ___. 答案为B. trying to find their own ways to measure happiness. 相关句:Many countries are interested in Hutan’s GNH. These countries are investigating their own ways to measure happiness. 第五部分 补全短文 The mysteries of Nazca 1. 答案为A. seen from the ground, it looks like lines scratched into the earth. 解析:It 指代空格上文中的:one of the most unusual artworks2. 答案为: A Swiss(瑞士) writer named Erich wrote that Nazca lines were designed as a landing place for UFOs.解析: the Nazca lines 回应空格上文中的 linesUFOs呼应空格下文中的spaceship3. 答案为C. He called Nazca “the largest astronomy book in the world”. 解析:He 回指空格上文中的an American explorer PaulAstronomy 回应空格上文中的 stars, planets4.F. The largest pictures may have been the sites for special ceremonies.解析:largest与空格下文中的big呼应 Ceremonies 与空格上文中的religious reasons呼应5.B. Other scientists are now searching for evidence to prove this. 解析:other scientists 与空格上文中的two scientists 呼应 第六部分 完型填空 The old gate1. A. defensive 2. D. diseases3. A. demolished4. A. but5. C. actual6. A. borders7. A. down8. because9. B. maintain10. D. intension11. D. preservation12. B. mean13. replaced14. B. chance15. A. job

237 评论(14)

冰枫星雨

第3部分:概括大意与完成句子(第23—30题,每题1分,共8分)

下面的短文后有2项测试任务:(1)第23——26题要求从所给的6个选项中为第2——5段每段选择1个最佳标题;(2)第27——30题要求从所给的6个选项中为每个句子确定1个最佳选项。

First Image-recognition Software

1. Dartmouth researchers and their colleagues have created an artificial intelligence software that uses photos to locate documents on the Internet with far greater accuracy than ever before.

2. The new system, which was tested on photos and is now being applied to videos, shows for the first time that a machine learning algorithm (运算法则) for image recognition and retrieval is accurate and efficient enough to improve large-scale document searches online. The system uses pixel (像素) data in images and potentially video — rather than just text — to locate documents. It learns to recognize the pixels associated with a search phrase by studying the results from text-based image search engines. The knowledge gleaned (收集) from those results can then be applied to other photos without tags or captions (图片说明), making for more accurate document search results.

3. "Over the last 30 years," says Associate Professor Lorenzo Torresani, a co-author of the study, "the Web has evolved from a small collection of mostly text documents to a modern, massive, fast-growing multimedia data set, where nearly every page includes multiple pictures or videos. When a person looks at a Web page, he immediately gets the gist (主旨) of it by looking at the pictures in it. Yet, surprisingly, all existing popular search engines, such as Google or Bing, strip away the information contained in the photos and use exclusively the text of Web pages to perform the document retrieval. Our study is the first to show that modern machine vision systems are accurate and efficient enough to make effective use of the information contained in image pixels to improve document search."

4. The researchers designed and tested a machine vision system — a type of artificial intelligence that allows computers to learn without being explicitly programmed — that extracts semantic (语义的) information from the pixels of photos in Web pages. This information is used to enrich the description of the HTML page used by search engines for document retrieval. The researchers tested their approach using more than 600 search queries (查询)on a database of 50 million Web pages. They selected the text-retrieval search engine with the best performance and modified it to make use of the additional semantic information extracted by their method from the pictures of the Web pages. They found that this produced a 30 percent improvement in precision over the original search engine purely based on text.

23. Paragraph 1 ____

24. Paragraph 2 ____

25. Paragraph 3 ____

26. Paragraph 4 ____

A. Function of the new system

B. Improvement in document retrieval

C. Publication of the new discovery

D. Problems of the existing search engines

E. Popularity of the new system

F. Artificial intelligence software created

27. The new system does document retrieval by ____.

28. The new system is expected to improve precision in ____.

29. When performing document retrieval the existing search engines ignore __ __

30. The new system was found more effective in document search than the ____

A. using photos

B. description of the HTML page

C. current popular search engines

D. document search

E. information in images

F. machine vision systems

参考答案:第3部分:概括大意与完成句子(第23—30题,每题1分,共8分)

23-26. F A D B

27-30.A D E C

349 评论(13)

相关问答